You have no items in your shopping cart.

Subtotal: 0.00 LEI

CONFIDENTIALITY OF YOUR PRIVATE DATA


RESPECTING THE RIGHT TO PRIVACY OF PERSONAL DATA

Vivienne Ruth respect your right to privacy. This policy summarizes the personally identifiable information we may collect through the web site and how we use this data. Vivienne Ruth will collect only information that you offer your volunteer.


PERSONAL DATA

Personal data may be collected include: name, address, telephone number or email address or other personal data to the extent that they are sent by visitors to the contact@vivienne-ruth.com. Also, the above data are collected by Vivienne Ruth to the extent that these data are communicated by them by phone.

By completing and submitting the forms available to visitors to the website with personal data, they expressly give their consent to the processing and direct data in order to achieve these goals / objectives written on the website in connection with that form. Vivienne Ruth and / or its authorized representatives will use this information to respond to a request for information to visitors or for purposes that are submitted, the web-site. For this purpose, these data can be used to contact users for the purposes for which they have provided.

Personal data supplied by the user on this Web site will not be transferred to any third party except Ruth Vivienne proxies or where otherwise provided in the form or information published on the web-site. Periodically, this information will be used for a better understanding of users' needs and improve the products and services of the website owner. It is possible that this information be used to contact users.

The owner of this site will provide users with access rights, the right intervention and opposition right, in accordance with Law no. 677/2001, for the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data, published in the Official Gazette no. 790 of 12 December 2001. In order to exercise these rights, you can submit a written, dated and signed at: Athelierr Nouveau Style Romania, headquartered in Str. Foxtail 4 bl 145A, sc. B, Bucharest - Romania in attention Marketing department.

Sometimes the site owner offers its users the possibility to easily accessing the site from the second user by storing the password entered by the user in advance. By activating the option made available by the owner of the site, the user consents to the use of automated means of recognizing the user from next time. The website owner guarantees that the information obtained in this way will be used exclusively for the above mentioned destination.


ACQUISITION AND PROCESSING OF ANONYMOUS DATA

You can visit this web site without telling us your identity. We collect information general information such as the type of browser you use, the files you request and the domain name and country from which you request information. This information may be used for statistical purposes; You will remain an anonymous user.


TRANSMISSION OF DATA TO THIRD PARTIES

Vivienne Ruth respect your right to privacy. Data transmission to third parties (other than commissioners Vivienne Ruth), selling, renting, or any other change in their way, it will not do unless there is firm agreement of the person who transmitted the data.


PRIVACY

Safety data sent by you is very important to us. Before being sent over the internet, they will be secure. Also, to ensure confidentiality and integrity of personal data, Vivienne Ruth has implemented technical and organizational security measures for processing personal data.


COOKIES

Some of our web pages may contain temporary files ("cookies"), which represents data that can be sent to your web browser and stored on your computer. This allows our server to "recognize" when you visit the web-site CPC in the future. Most web browsers can be configured not to accept cookies or to notify you when a cookie is sent to you.


ACCESS PROTOCOL

Your access to this web site may be allowed on the basis of a protocol. Ruth Vivienne reserves the right to use such information exclusively for statistical purposes, in order to be able to improve certain products, service concepts and web site.


USER AGREEMENT

By using any automated means for transmitting information (ie: options like "agree", "ok", "send", etc.), the user confirms having read and understood this Privacy Policy and this he agrees with content. For any questions about the content, it specifies that the user is asked to address consumer phone under "Contact" on this web-site.